News

logo brwn

Farmington Hunt Club

Hunter Trials RESULTS

Fox Ridge Farm

Saturday, April 11th, 2015

 

2'6"/3' Judges: Mr. W. Patrick Butterfield, MFH & Mr. Thomas B. Bishop, ex-MFH

2'/Hilltopper/Leadline Judge: Ms. Robin Lundgren

2' Warmup

  1. Stormy (Alison Swartout)
  2. Priceless (Percy Mascott)
  3. Lickity Split (Caleigh Smith)
  4. Miss Maddie (Mary Buford Hitz)
  5. Hula (Kiki Osbourne for Frankie Brittain)
  6. Tristan (Anne Zavertnik Young)

2' Field Hunter

  1. Priceless (Percy Mascott)
  2. Lickity Split (Caleigh Smith)
  3. Stormy (Alison Swartout)
  4. Fortunate Rooster (Elisabeth Uffelman for Dale Dealtrey)
  5. Miss Maddie (Mary Buford Hitz)
  6. Tristan (Anne Zavertnik Young)

2' Handy Hunter

  1. Lickity Split (Caleigh Smith)
  2. Miss Maddie (Mary Buford Hitz)
  3. Fortunate Rooster (Elisabeth Uffelman for Dale Dealtrey)
  4. Tristan (Anne Zavertnik Young)

2' Hack

  1. Fortunate Rooster (Elisabeth Uffelman for Dale Dealtrey)
  2. Stormy (Alison Swartout)
  3. Priceless (Percy Mascott)
  4. Miss Maddie (Mary Buford Hitz)
  5. Matt-Adore (Robin Huntington)
  6. Stardust Melody (Casey Reber for Otteridge Farm)

2' Pairs

  1. Stormy (Alison Swartout)

Priceless (Percy Mascott)

  1. Miss Maddie (Mary Buford Hitz)

Matt-Adore (Robin Huntington)

  1. Lickity Split (Caleigh Smith)

Sargent (Rachel McMahan)

  1. Strider (Taylor Fellows for Mary Minor Henderson)

Southern Cove (Kristen Wavell)

2' Hunt Teams

  1. Stormy (Alison Swartout)

Priceless (Percy Mascott)

Lickity Split (Caleigh Smith)

Leadline

  1. 1.Lilly (Lake Bassett)

 

Hilltoppers

  1. 1.Cinnamon(Charlotte Bassett)
  2. 2.Southern Sweet Tea (Emily Sears for Shannon Haffner)
  3. 3.Royal Galavant (Shannon Haffner for Chris Morton)

 

2'6/3' Warmup

  1. Field Bee (Deborah Wray)
  2. Dominus (Muiris Hichion for Joe Melnik)
  3. Box Office Smash (Charlotte Delaney)
  4. Stuart Little (Isabella Karr for Paula McConnell)
  5. Toons(Stephanie Guerlain for Fred Hitz)
  6. Fincastle (Kip Holloway)

2'6 Field Hunter

  1. Stuart Little (Isabella Karr for Paula McConnell)
  2. Field Bee (Deborah Wray)
  3. Firebee (Tiffany Snell)
  4. Dominus (Muiris Hichion for Joe Melnik)
  5. Fincastle (Kip Holloway)
  6. Fortunate Rooster (Elisabeth Uffelman for Dale Dealtrey)

 

2'6" Handy Hunter

  1. Dominus (Muiris Hichion for Joe Melnik)
  2. Field Bee (Deborah Wray)
  3. Fincastle (Kip Holloway)
  4. Firebee (Tiffany Snell)
  5. Steve O'Mark (Taryn Cowles for Yadkin Farm)
  6. Fortunate Rooster (Elisabeth Uffelman for Dale Dealtrey)

 

3' Field Hunter

  1. Box Office Smash (Charlotte Delaney)
  2. Toons(Stephanie Guerlain for Fred Hitz)
  3. Frankly My Dear (Katie Gardner)
  4. Stirling Castle (Beth Marcinko)
  5. Burghley (Carolyn Chapman)

 

3' Handy Hunter

  1. Toons(Stephanie Guerlain for Fred Hitz)
  2. Box Office Smash (Charlotte Delaney)
  3. Frankly My Dear (Katie Gardner)
  4. Stirling Castle (Beth Marcinko)
  5. Burghley (Carolyn Chapman)

 

2'6"/3' Hack

  1. Fortunate Rooster (Elisabeth Uffelman for Dale Dealtrey)
  2. Firebee (Tiffany Snell)
  3. Dominus (Muiris Hichion for Joe Melnik)
  4. Field Bee (Deborah Wray)
  5. Box Office Smash (Charlotte Delaney)
  6. Steve O'Mark (Taryn Cowles for Yadkin Farm)

2'6"/3' Pairs

  1. Toons(Stephanie Guerlain for Fred Hitz)

Fortunate Rooster (Elisabeth Uffelman for Dale Dealtrey)

  1. Box Office Smash (Charlotte Delaney)

Stuart Little (Isabella Karr for Paula McConnell)

  1. Burghley (Carolyn Chapman)

Field Bee (Deborah Wray)

 

3' Hunt Teams

  1. Burghley (Carolyn Chapman)

Field Bee (Deborah Wray)

Firebee (Tiffany Snell)

 

Event Report from Liz King

Just want to send out a BIG  THANK YOU to our New Landowners Brian and Colleen Bassett!! If it wasn't for your generosity we wouldn't have been able to have the trials at the new venue (revisited venue)! ! ! ! !   


To all my helpers, from set up to take down (tonight) THANK YOU! ! ! ! ! !  Its the Villiage that gets it done.
Set Up:
Paul King, Mark Thompson, Max Olivas, Alex Austin, Will Henderson, Victor Garcia, Joy Crompton, Linda Haschart, Chris Lower, Derek Trimmingham
Announcer's Debbie Wright, Jebb Cuthbert
Secretaries: Bobbie Wells, Alison Lothan, Dale Dealtrey, Kay Butterfield
Grunt Worker Gate Person, (Donut Getter) Nancy Howell
Gate Person: Jennifer Cofield, with her helper Ribbon Girl Watson Cofield
All around helpers Eve, and Eva Pfefferkorn  special thanks to these 2 girls that just went when I said or asked anything! ! !
Parking  Linda Uihlein.
 
Our 3 amazing Judges: Pat Butterfield, Tom Bishop, and Robin Lundgren
Take Down Helpers tonight:
Paul King, Max Olivas, Bok Summers, Jim Finn, Victor Garcia, Chris Lower, Derek Trimmingham.
 
Attached are the results
 
And below is the Haschart Photo Album! ! ! ! !   Thank you Bob, Muffin, etc.
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hunt Line: (434) 978-1107


View Full Calendar

Click a logo to visit our sponsors.
Become a sponsor!

Login

Welcome FHC Member!

User Login