Who's Who

staff_board_head

  • cowles15272241 1097329267031862 3960457445851953932 o
    Reynolds Cowles
  • howell15179083 1140226236068517 5720990818839687163 n
    Nancy Howell
  • OpeningHunt 2016-130
    Thomas Bishop
  • 20161124 315
    Matthew Cook
  • 20161124 153
    Kip Holloway
  • 20161112 091
    Mark Thompson
  • wray20160905 099
    Deborah Wray
  • chapman12191616 468075553380825 1132458941389366318 n
    Carolyn Chapman
  • lizking-fhc-mfhWarrenton 2016 070
    Liz King
  • johnelliott14753833 1058569207574535 3624855300741019539 o
    John Elliott
  • cs-butterfield14199517 1057408387683636 643409565527937504 n
    W.Patrick Butterfield
  • chapman14225555 1057408611016947 8515777294037665806 n
    Ken Chapman
  • tomb gd2015 0769f
    Tom Bishop
  • tommyFH 20081108 095
    Tommy McCauley
  • tom bishop chob1148web
    Tom Bishop
  • chapman2010
    Carolyn Chapman

Masters of Foxhounds

Mr. W. Patrick Butterfield
Ms. Joy Crompton
Mrs. Paul (Elizabeth-Liz) King

 

Hunt Staff

HUNTSMAN: Matthew Cook
KENNELMAN
: Tommy McCauley, Grady Collier, asst.

HONORARY WHIPPERS-IN
: Carolyn Chapman, Tom Bishop, Deborah Wray, John Elliott, Tiffany Snell
ROAD WHIPPERS-IN: Brian Barquin, Kay Barquin,Ken Chapman, Chris Cuthbert
FIELD MASTERS
: Reynolds Cowles, Kip Holloway, Liz King
FIELD SECRETARY: Katherine Butterfield

Officers

PRESIDENT:Mark Thompson
VICE-PRESIDENT
: Kip Holloway
TREASURER
: Tom Bishop
SECRETARY
: Nancy Howell

Board of Governors

Chris Middleton ('18)
Deborah Wray ('18)
Dale Dealtrey ('18)
Jeb Cuthbert ('20)
Robin Ellis ('20)
Helen Hilliard ('20)
Shawnee Baker ('19)
Tiffany Snell ('19)
Ann Horner ('19)

Committees

FINANCE: Jim McConnell, Reynolds Cowles, Mark ThompsonTom Bishop,
BUILDING AND GROUNDS
:  Ken Chapman
COMMUNICATIONS: Chair: Beth Sutton, Stephanie Guerlain, Cheryl Microutsicos, Ebeth Brann
HORSE ACTIVITIES:  Chair:Nancy Howell,  Liz King, Stephanie Guerlain, Kip Holloway, Dale Dealtrey, Shawnee Baker, Mary Harp, Robin Lundgren, Paula McConnell, Karen Bull, Joy Crompton, Stephen Bickers,  Whitney Digney
ENTERTAINMENT
:  Stephanie Buss, Trina Player Hunt Breakfasts: Mary Minor Henderson
MEMBERSHIP
: Chair: Jebb Cuthbert
HOUSEKEEPING: Ken Chapman
CLUB RENTAL MANAGER: Carolyn Chapman
HUNT BALL: Carolyn Chapman
SPECIAL EVENTS
: Chair: Ann Horner
TECHNOLOGY
: Chair: Stephanie Guerlain, Cheryl Microutsicos, Beth Sutton, Martga Drum
FOX TRACKS: Editor: Kay Butterfield
FHC HISTORY: Chair: Wilma Mangione
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Joy Crompton

Hunt Line: (434) 978-1107


View Full Calendar

Click a logo to visit our sponsors.
Become a sponsor!

Login

Welcome FHC Member!

User Login